Welsh Fencing

The full results of the Welsh Youth Foil 2017 are ...

Under 18

Boys

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 Lee Man Kit, Derek Russell Swords 
2 Williams, Matthew Russell Swords / Cardiff 

Girls

None

 

Under 16

Boys

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 Hayes, Harri Russell Swords 
2 Gibbon, Rhodri Russell Swords 
3T Sutton, Ben Vale 
3T Gravelle, Macsen Russell Swords 
5 Stillman, Cameron Shoebury Swords 
6 Norton, Barnabas Lampeter Town 
7 Hewitt, Rhodri Celtic Mini Fencing 

Girls

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 Dawe, Phoebe Russell Swords 
2 Barbieri, Olivia Team Melia 
3T Edwards, Megan Celtic Mini Fencing 
3T Britton, Louisa Cardiff 

 

Under 14

Boys

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 Howarth, Oliver Russell Swords 
2 Kloss, James Russell Swords 
3T Swainson, Owen Russell Swords 
3T Steer, Ethan Russell Swords 
5 Bouwer, Enzo Celtic Mini Fencing 
6 Fouracre-Evans, Morgan Russell Swords 
7 Behrens, Tomas Russell Swords 
8 Skeen, Oliver Charterhouse School 
9 O'Brien, Alex Russell Swords 
10 Smith, Danieal Vale 
11 Maimone, William Celtic Mini Fencing 
12 Rees, Elis Vale 

Girls

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 Williams, Seren Russell Swords 
2 Craig, Rhiannon Team Melia 
3 Howarth, Amelia Russell Swords 

 

Under 12

Boys

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 Zhang, Ryan Russell Swords 
2 Eastwood, Cai Vale 
3T Jackson, Rhys Celtic Mini Fencing 
3T Lloyd, Ieuan Russell Swords 
5 Cole, Dan Lampeter Town 
6 Wescott, Oliver Fairfield Primary Penarth 
7 Tremelling, Owen Celtic Mini Fencing 
8 Wescott, Charles Fairfield Primary Penarth 
9 Dudley, Dewi Lampeter Town 
10 Kingham, Charlie Lampeter Town 

Girls

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 Thomas, Ellie Russell Swords 
2 Russell, Amelie Vale 
3T Blunt, Emily Cardiff 
3T Lloyd, Eloise Team Melia 
5 Riley-Edwards, Hannah Lampeter Town 
6 Taylor, Elinor Vale 
7 Hulton, Ella Celtic Mini Fencing 
8 Hurst, Maya Cardiff 

 

Under 10

Boys

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 Gravelle, LLeu Russell Swords 
2 James, Alexander Russell Swords 
3T Florea, Luca Russell Swords 
3T Craig, Theo Team Melia 
5 Bertrand, Ioan Russell Swords 
6 Davies, Andrew Lampeter Town 

Girls

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 Dorman, Niamh Team Melia 
2 Russell, Eloise Vale 
3 Lee, Isabel Cardiff