Welsh Fencing

The full results are:

Results

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 SMITH, Katrina TRURO 
2 LAWSON, Danielle STOURPORT 
3T POWELL (C), Alexandra KENILWORTH SWORD 
3T POWELL, Elisabeth KENILWORTH SWORD 
5 RADFORD, Amy MALVERN 
6 ZS. TOTH, Anna HUNGARIAN PENTATHLON 
7 ST CLAIR JONES, Sophie LEON PAUL EPEE 
8 WATKINS (C), Abigail RGSWORCESTER 
9 PRISE, Eilidh BATH SWORD 
10 HENSON, Julie NORFOLK FENCING CLUB 
11 LAWRENCE, Hannah WINGERWORTH 
12 HUGHES, Samantha READING 
13 FOLLETT, Charlie UNIVERSITY OF BATH 
14 BRYSON, Kerenza PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
15 PHILLIPSON, Elsa RAF 
16 OBSTER, Ellen NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
17 PLANT, Bethan MILLFIELD 
18T RAHARDJA, Rania UCL FENCING 
18T SAUDO, Sophie LEON PAUL EPEE 
20 MASON (V), Mariette BEXLEY 
21 VILLA, Alessandra HAVERSTOCK 
22 TAYLOR (C), Eleanor BEDFORD 
23 WALKER (V), cath CARDIFF 
24 WIGHAM, Ellie UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL 
25 TURLEY, Alix HEREFORD 
26 HENDERSON-ROE (C), Maia KEZLER FENCING CLUB 
27 LEE, Maddy PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
28 PHILBIN, Caitlin CARNOUSTIE HIGH SCHOOL/WALLACE FENCING 
29 GUNDRY, JESSICA TRURO 
30T GEROUDET, Justine LEON PAUL EPEE 
30T HIDE, Victoria TEAM NEWCASTLE 
32 NESBITT, Hannah LEON PAUL EPEE 
33 GRIMSHAW, Rose LEON PAUL EPEE 
34 EDWARDS (C), Alys REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE 
35 JARROLD, Heather CADS 
36 HARVIE, Eleanor CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
37 SUMMERS (C), Charlotte LEON PAUL EPEE 
38 CHUNG, Lin LEON PAUL EPEE 
39 STEWART (C), Alex WFFC 
40T OSBALDESTON, Jess TRURO 
40T HOWSER, Kate OPS 
42 BOWERS, Jacquelynne READING 
43 SNELLIN, Holly GRAVESHAM 
44T HARVEY, Sarah TEAM NEWCASTLE 
44T CONNER, Rachel LASZLO'S 
46 ONIYE (V), Margarette HAVERSTOCK 
47 RODRIGUEZ CARO, Helena OXFORD UNIVERSITY 
48 KNOWLES, Katie ABERDEEN CITY FENCING CLUB 
49 VARLEY, Jessica OPS 
50 PALANO (C), Elena ESCRIME ACADEMY 
51 MILLER, Lucy CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
52 DUXON, Emma CHILWELL BLADES 
53 GRANT (C), Lucy WFFC 
54 LANCEY, Stella CARDIFF 
55 BOYES-HUNTER (C), Daisy TRURO 
56 MCCORMACK, Amelia OPS 
57 PIPES, Georgia PENTATHLONGB 
58 ROWLANDS, Helen LASZLO'S 
59 MILLS, Emily EXETER CITY FENCING CLUB 
60T SPICE (C), Sarah CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
60T YOUNG (V), Valerie BATH SWORD 
62 DUNGAY (C), Katrina WFFC 
63 WEBB, Georgia TYNEDALE FENCING CLUB 
64 BISHOP, Catherine PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
65 VAN UITERT, Moniek SOOLANCELOT 
66 BUDDEN (V), Sarah PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
67 BARNES (C), Rachel MUCH WENLOCK 
68 MARKOVA, Yassena MALVERN 
69 KONRAD, Maarja MALVERN 
70 FOXWELL-MOSS (C), Taylor PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
71 SIMMONDS (C), Constance MARLBOROUGH 
72 JAMIESON, Laura BRAVEHEART FENCING CLUB 
73 LEVER (C), Rachael OPS 
74 KIM, Jee Su HAVERSTOCK 
75 SINGLETON (C), Lauren PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
76 UFF (V), Susan GLOUCESTER 
77 ALLIN, Seren HARTPURY 
78 AL-WAGGA (C), Yasmin BATH SWORD 
79 KNOWLES (C), Charlotte SWINDON 
80 MORET, Brighid COTSWOLD 
81 KNOWLES, Rebecca SWINDON 
82 DAVISON, Zoe WYCLIFFE SCHOOL 
83 GRANT, Fiona UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS 
84 WALSH, Hannah ARMY 
85 CLAESSEN, Jill NSSV DON QUICHOTE 
86 PARKER, holly WESSEX BLADES 
87 FONICIELLO (C), Daisy EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB 
88T REDDING, Megan UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX 
88T BOWD (V), Catherine CELTIC SWORD 
90 GORDON, Emma CARDIFF 
91 SUTTON (C), Jessica HARTPURY 
92 SADLER (C), Louise MALVERN 
93T BROOKS (V), Susan Ann BATH SWORD 
93T PARSONS (C), Katie-May MILLFIELD 
95 FAIRWEATHER (V), Pamela HEREFORDSHIRE FC 
96 BOTTLE (V), Sandra READING 
97 LEBUS (C), Abby MILLFIELD 
98 LILLYWHITE, Amanda CHILWELL BLADES 
99 JONES (C), Jessica SWANSEA FC 
100 BOTHWELL, Philippa CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
101 HUGHES (C), Kara HARTPURY