Welsh Fencing

The full results are:

Results

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 MELIA, Rhys TEAM MELIA 
2 ALEXANDER, David NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS 
3T SCHLINDWEIN, Alex CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
3T OSTACCHINI, Glen SALLE BOSTON 
5 BROSNAN, James UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK 
6 PALLIER, Sebastian FCL 
7 STANDEN, David ZFW 
8 MOLLARD, Christopher SAXON 
9 BATES, Ben BATH SWORD 
10 CORLETT, Thomas ZFW 
11 YUNG, Arcturus WORTH SCHOOL 
12 JONES, Alexander SALLE KISS 
13 BILLING, Matthew  
14 MITA, Charles TRURO 
15 EXETER, Tom UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS 
16 HOWLETT (C), Edmund FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB 
17 YUEN, James MILLFIELD 
18 DEAMER, Luke CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
19 MORT (V), Nicholas SAXON 
20 PRICE, William SAXON 
21 JAMSHIDI, Sean SALLE BOSTON 
22 MORRIS, Richard CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
23 HEAD, Connor SALLE BOSTON 
24 SUMMERBELL, Daniel CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
25 RUTHERFORD (C), James FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB 
26 RUSSELL, Iain SALLE HOLYROOD 
27 ALDERMAN, Shaun SALLE HOLYROOD 
28 WILD, Chris CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
29 SHARMAN, Conor LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY 
30 ANDREWS, Ben  
31 ROBINSON, Daniel HEREFORDSHIRE FC 
32 LEWIS, Celyn CARDIFF 
33 ELLIKER, Daniel COCKS MOORS WOODS 
34 BENNETT, Alfred SURREY UNIVERSITY 
35T CHEW, Michael SALLE PAUL 
35T RIDSDALE, Ethan RUSSELL SWORDS 
37 DEAMER, Euan SWANSEA UNIVERSITY 
38 DAVIES, Jack WREXHAM 
39 TUSHINGHAM, Sam KEELE UNIVERSITY 
40 LEE, MAN KIT  
41 MARZANO, Lorenzo CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
42 WILLIAMS (V), Tony BATH SWORD 
43 DEMPSEY (V), Patrick SAXON 
44 FEASTER, Daniel  
45 COWLEY, Matthew LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY 
46T BERNSTEIN, Richard MILLFIELD 
46T GIBBON (C), Rhodri RUSSELL SWORDS 
48 JOY, James SAXON 
49 POWELL, Matthew BIRMINGHAM 
50 PAGE, James NEWHAM SWORDS 
51T TANG, Wan Hee CLIFTON COLLEGE 
51T FEASTER, ROBERT  
53 BLACKWELL, Simon LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY 
54 LAWRANCE, William BRADFORD 
55 DURANISOVIC (C), Luka ACADEMY 
56 HOULSTON, Jack CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
57 CHENG, Vinton OXFORD UNIVERSITY 
58 DI FRANCESCO, Hugo ACADEMY 
59 MITTELHOLZER, Jarred HEREFORDSHIRE FC 
60T DAWKINS (V), Jonathan BRISTOL FENCING CLUB 
60T RUSSELL, Steven SALLE HOLYROOD 
62 JUNG, Jimmy ACADEMY 
63 LENNON, Christopher SALLE BOSTON 
64 HARRINGTON-JOHNSON, Dale FIGHTING FIT 
65 HALL, Mark BIRMINGHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
66 BURN, Joshua COCKS MOORS WOODS 
67 KOCAN, Hugh GWENT SWORD CLUB 
68 THANTHULAGE, Janith LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY 
69 VAN AARSEN (V), Geert SAXON 
70 LIVINGSTONE, Patrick SALLE PAUL 
71 BALLARD (C), Dylan DILETTANTE 
72 WALCHESTER, Alexander  
73 CROMIE (C), Eoghan TRURO 
74 MORGAN, Harry OXFORD UNIVERSITY 
75 LLOYD, Gregory CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
76 TJAN, Bram DON QUICHOTE 
77 MOYA (C), ARTURO WORTH SCHOOL 
78 GUILD, William ACADEMY 
79 PHILLIPS, Gareth Hywel UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM 
80 KOVAR, Ben FIGHTING FIT 
81 MACCHIAROLA, Alessandro SALLE BOSTON 
82 DE N'YEURT (V), Ira BRISTOL FENCING CLUB 
83 CARTER, Martin SALLE OXON 
84 TAIT, Luke EXETER CITY FENCING CLUB 
85 D'ARRIGO, Aldo WEST DORSET FENCING CLUB 
86 COURTNEY (V), Andrew BATH SWORD 
87 NASH, Tom PHOENIX 
88 DOBSON (C), Philip ISLE OF MAN 
89 DYER-GRIMES (C), Anselm WORTH SCHOOL 
90 WOODD, Alexander CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
91 SZETU (C), Joseph-William ISLE OF MAN 
92 QUELCH (C), Leiden SALLE OXON 
93T MILTON (C), OSCAR BRISTOL CAVALIERS 
93T BROSNAN (V), Gerry SALLE PAUL 
95 WALCHESTER (V), John NORFOLK FENCING CLUB 
96 LODGE, Samuel EXETER UNIVERSITY 
97 CASEY, Mark GWENT SWORD CLUB 
98T BURNELL, Thomas WORTH SCHOOL 
98T HULTON, Darren CELTIC SWORD 
100 CHONG, Kenneth WORTH SCHOOL 
101T WU, Han LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY 
101T BALDIERI, Liam SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY