Welsh Fencing

The full results are:

 

Results

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 BALDUCCI, Enrico Lupo Matteo LONDON FENCING CLUB 
2 MACLENNAN, Robert ABINGDON 
3T BOMBRINI, Andrea HAVERSTOCK 
3T COOPER, Matthew WINGERWORTH 
5 LEAHEY (V), john APOCALYPSE 
6 MORRIS, George STOCKPORT 
7 JORDAN, Owen LEON PAUL EPEE 
8 EAST, Will KRFC 
9 SWINBANK, Felix LEON PAUL EPEE 
10 PILLAGE, Myles PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
11 DE WIJN, Zoa OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
12 GIOVANNONE, Alessandro UNIVERSITY OF BATH 
13 HENDERSON, Matt LEON PAUL EPEE 
14 GAZALET, Adam BRAVEHEART FENCING CLUB 
15 WEST (V), Howard LTFC 
16 SCHNEIDER, Benjamin OXFORD UNIVERSITY 
17 DICKSON, Thomas TEAM NEWCASTLE 
18 TOOLIS, Thomas PENTATHLONGB 
19 RUSSELL, James Euan ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS FENCING CLUB 
20 SHEPHERD (C), Billy SKIPTON 
21 BOYLE (C), Douglas WARWICK SCHOOL 
22 CARPENTER, George WESSEX BLADES 
23 NORTHAM, Stephen BIRMINGHAM 
24 WING, Trevelyan OXFORD UNIVERSITY 
25 STIGANT, Liam OXFORD UNIVERSITY 
26 DEGORCE (C), Aurelien ESCRIME ACADEMY 
27 DE BURGH (V), Etienne HAVERSTOCK 
28 GERMANY, Will UNIVERSITY OF BATH 
29 MEREDITH-DAVIES, William SWANSEA UNIVERSITY 
30 COOK, Noah HAVERSTOCK 
31 EDWARDS, Owen WREXHAM 
32 BLACKWELL, Liam GLOUCESTER 
33 TANNOCK, Neill HERIOT WATT UNIVERSITY 
34 AVIS, Nicholas CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
35 STONEMAN, Adrian CARDIFF 
36 GIBBON, Jan CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
37 SUTTON, Bradley PENTATHLONGB 
38 WILLIAMS (C), Finlay WARWICK SCHOOL 
39 SYKES, Harry PENTATHLONGB 
40 EDWARDS, Alex REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE 
41 BURGUM, Tim  
42 LEE, Sebastian WELLINGTON SWORDS 
43 CARR (C), Christopher WFFC 
44 HOGLUND (V), Bjarne BRAVEHEART FENCING CLUB 
45 BROOKS (V), Rob GLOUCESTER 
46 YUNG, Arcturus WORTH SCHOOL 
47 STIGANT, Devlin REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE 
48T SAEEDUDDIN, Ali PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
48T TANG, Wan Hee CLIFTON COLLEGE 
50 GEORGE, Ieuan BATH SWORD 
51 MURRAY, Oliver HARTPURY 
52 ODGERS, James BRIXTON 
53 BELOT, Antoine ESCRIME ACADEMY 
54 HOWITT, Oliver SWINDON 
55 NUTE, Rupert WHITCHURCH 
56 CLARK, Edward PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB 
57 WAKE (C), James HYMERS COLLEGE 
58 MOYA (C), ARTURO WORTH SCHOOL 
59 DALY, James CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
60 CAFARO, jack LLANTWIT MAJOR 
61T CAREY (C), Patrick MANSFIELD FENCING CLUB 
61T DUNN, Harry  
63 MITCHELL-ROWE, Deco BLACKHEATH 
64 MACLENNAN (C), James ABINGDON 
65 TIMSON (V), Mike BATH SWORD 
66 LEE (V), Nick CARDIFF 
67 CHONG, Kenneth WORTH SCHOOL 
68 PHELPS (V), Robbie GLOUCESTER 
69 WINTER, andrew EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB 
70 HAYNES, James HARROGATE 
71 BROWN (C), Robbie WFFC 
72 STEVENS, Josh GLASTONBURY 
73 BASTON-HALL (C), Harry ABINGDON 
74 SALEM, ALMEEL CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
75 LINES, Andrew EXETER CITY FENCING CLUB 
76 DONNELLY (V), Paul WESSEX BLADES 
77 LAWS (C), Nick MILLFIELD 
78 HAYDEN, Octavian ACTIV8 AND CADS 
79 SPARROW, Daniel SLOUGH ETON 
80 WONG (C), ERNEST CELTIC SWORD 
81 SEALE, Alexander SAXON 
82T ABERCROMBY, Gregor MILLFIELD 
82T DUNGAY (V), Andy WFFC 
84 DISHMAN (V), Ben BATH SWORD 
85 LETTEN, Joshua NEWTON ABBOTT 
86 ALANI (V), Issa SOUTHAMPTON EPEE CLUB 
87T BALLARD (C), Dylan DILETTANTE 
87T WAKE (V), Allan HARROGATE 
89 PODGER (C), Monty HARTPURY 
90 POOLTON (V), MILES CHRISTOPHER BATH SWORD 
91 CHANDLER, Matthew LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY 
92 BURNELL, Thomas WORTH SCHOOL 
93 ACHILLEAS, Aloupas LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY 
94T SEB (C), Melph WORTH SCHOOL 
94T SYMONS, James HARTPURY