Welsh Fencing

The full results are:

Final Results

Final Results

Tournament: Welsh Open 2014
Location: WIS, Cardiff
Event: Open Senior Men's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 08 November 2014 - 08:45
 
Place Name Club
1 BILLING, Matthew Sussex House
2 ROBINSON, Daniel Zfw
3T NAGLE, Christopher Salle Boston
3T CORLETT, Thomas Salle Kiss
5 BROSNAN, James Salle Paul
6 MACCHIAROLA, Alessandro Salle Boston
7 KURSISS, Edgars Bjssj Latvia
8 EXETER, Tom University Of Leeds
9 NAGLE, Conor Pembroke
10 BURN, Joshua Cocks Moors Woods Fencing Club
11T LENNON, Christopher Cardiff University
11T BEWSHER, Justin Oxford University Fc
13 BATES (C), Ben Bath Sword
14T LEE, Toby Sussex House
14T SHILLINGFORD, Warren Bath Sword
16 ROBINSON, Alexander Oxford Fc
17 CHEW, Michael Salle Paul
18 DEAMER, Luke Cardiff University
19 KRAATZ, Ingvar University Of Leeds
20 SIBERT, Edward Nottingham Cavaliers
21 PRIESTLEY, Ben Team Melia
22 BERNSTEIN, Richard Millfield
23 CRIPWELL, Phillip Pembroke
24 PURDIE (V), Richard Uts Sydney
25 HOULSTON, Jack Cardiff University
26 WILLIAMS (V), Tony Bath Sword
27 DAWKINS (V), Jonathan Bristol Fc
28 LEWIS (C), Celyn Cardiff
29 TUSHINGHAM, Samuel Swindon
30 SADIQ, Hussain Academy
31 JESSEL KENYON, Misha Exeter University Fc
32 WYATT, John Pembroke
33 MORRIS, Richard Cambridge University
34 MATHIAS, Max Academy
35 SHEPHERD, Benjamin Bristol Fc
36 VAN AARSEN (V), Geert Salle Paul
37 POWELL, Matthew Birmingham
38 KOCAN, Hugh Gwent Sword Club
39 PAPP, Mike Rockford Fencing Club
40 WILLIAMS (C), Rob Bath Sword
41 COATES, Joshua Huntingdonshire Fc
42 EDWARDS (C), owen Wrexham
43 NESBITT, Peter University Of Leeds
44T RICHARDS (V), Ceri Gwent Sword Club
44T HOLLOWAY, Tobias Exeter University Fc
46 LENNON, David James Saxon
47 GREENHALGH, Sam University Of Leeds
48 JUNG (C), Jimmy Academy
49 DI FRANCESCO, Hugo Academy
50 DE N'YEURT (V), Ira Bristol Fc
51 PATTERSON, Liam University Of Leeds
52 MUMFORD, Ned West Dorset
53 STEPHENS, Ashley Swansea University
54 AP PHYLIP, Gethin Lampeter Town Fc
55 YOO, SungKyun Exeter University Fc
56 CASEY, Mark Gwent Sword Club
57 WESTLEY (V), Philip North Tamar Fc
58T TANAKA, Hiroaki Exeter University Fc
58T COATES (V), Ian Huntingdonshire Fc
58T MEREDITH-DAVIES, William Cardiff
61 STENTON (V), Ian Barnsley
62 ZINN (C), Maximilian Lampeter Town Fc