Welsh Fencing

The Welsh Youth League is a series of events designed to encourage young fencers to compete more regularly.

Foil

Boys Foil

Rank Name YOB Age Group Club Number of Results Points
1 Harri Hayes 2001 U15 Russell Swords 9 4742.4
2 Oliver Howarth 2003 U13 Russell Swords 9 2437.5
3 Rhodri Gibbon 2001 U15 Russell Swords 6 1508.5
4 James Kloss 2003 U13 Russell Swords 12 1143.66
5 Macsen Gravelle 2002 U15 Russell Swords 8 720.35
6 Owen Swainson 2003 U13 Russell Swords 8 556.35
7 Ethan Steer 2003 U13 Russell Swords 3 386
8 Daniel Walker 2002 U15 Russell Swords 3 290.75
9 Cameron Stillman 2001 U15 Shoebury Swords 3 265.5
10 Dylan Ballard 2001 U15 u/a 2 203
11 Ryan Morgan 2002 U15 Team Melia Cymru 4 178.5
12 Morgan Fouracre-Evans 2003 U13 Russell Swords 7 150.5
13 Tomas Behrens 2004 U13 Russell Swords 3 121.5
14 William Maimone 2004 U13 Celtic Mini Fencing 3 121.5
15 Lewys Evans 2005 U11 Celtic Mini Fencing 3 94.5
16 Enzo Bouwer 2004 U13 Celtic Mini Fencing 3 87.75
17 Ryan Zang 2006 U11 Russell Swords 2 171.5
18 Nathaniel Kloss 2005 U11 Russell Swords 1 63
19 Max Kocen 2004 U13 Gewnt Sword 1 45
20 Iestyn Powell 2005 U11 Celtic Mini Fencing 2 40.5
21 Elis Rees 2004 U13 Vale Fencing Club 2 36
22 Cai Eastwood 2006 U11 Fairfield 5 31.5
23 Dan Cole 2005 U11 Lampeter 3 31.5
24 Dan Cole 2006 U11 Lampeter 1 29.9
25 Kiyani Evans 2005 U11 Celtic Mini Fencing 1 24.75
26 Oliver Wescott 2006 U11 Fairfield 3 24.75
27 Oliver Williams 2005 U11 Celtic Mini Fencing 3 22.5
28 Charlie Wescott 2006 U11 Fairfield 3 0
28 Alex Smith 2003 U13 Team Melia 2 0
28 Owen Roberts 2003 U13 Team Melia 2 0
28 Chuka Ivenso 2004 U13 Vale Fencing Club 2 0
28 Ifan Hughes 2004 U13 Lampeter 2 0
28 Alex O'Brian 2003 U13 Russell Swords 3 0
28 Dewi John Dudley 2005 U11 Lampeter 2 0
28 Taidgh Mullins 2005 U11 Lampeter 2 0
28 Charlie Beard 2006 U11 Fairfield 2 0
28 Richard Power 2003 U13 Celtic Mini Fencing 1 0
28 Ben Sutton 2002 U15 Vale Fencing Club 1 0
28 Owian Meek 2001 U15 Team Melia Cymru 1 0
28 James Martin 2003 U13 Celtic Mini Fencing 1 0
28 Caleb Bowkett 2001 U15 Celtic Mini Fencing 1 0
28 Martin Power 2005 U11 Celtic Mini Fencing 1 0
28 Kain Davies 2003 U13 Celtic Mini Fencing 1 0
28 Ieuan Lloyd 2005 U11 Russell Swords 1 0
28 Varun Goel 2005 U11 Russell Swords 1 0
999 Gruffydd Llwyd Daffydd 2005 U11 Lampeter 1 0
999 Beau Vincent 2001 U15 Cardiff Fencing Club   0
999 William Thomas 2001 U15 Russell Swords   0
999 Joshua Crawshaw 2001 U15 Celtic Fencing Club   0
999 Rhodri Hewitt 2001 U15 Celtic Mini Fencing   0
999 Miles Waddington 2002 U15 Celtic Mini Fencing   0
999 Ioan Webber 2002 U15 Celtic Mini Fencing   0
999 Jasey Asling 2003 U13 Lampeter   0
999 Johnny Squelch   U11 Lampeter 1 0

 

Sabre

Boys Sabre

Rank Name YOB Age Group Club Number of Results Points
1 Ian Ren 2001 U15 Russell Swords 8 10,642
2 Max Brindle 2002 U15 Wrexham 4 1216
3 Sebastian Evans Reeves 2005 U11 Russell Swords 13 1189
4 Gareth Cross 2002 U15 Russell Swords 7 1104.25
5 Dylan Galazka 2004 U13 Russell Swords 15 867.25
6 Rhodri Boore 2005 U11 Russell Swords 13 541.75
7 Ben Edwards 2005 U11 Russell Swords 13 487.6
8 Sam Westwell 2001 U15 Russell Swords 6 404
9 Nathaniel Kloss 2005 U11 Russell Swords 5 263.5
10 Rhys Van Dinther 2003 U13 Ddraig Wern 1 85
11 Llewelyn Coley 2003 U13 Russell Swords 3 0
11 Henry Newton 2003 U13 Russell Swords 3 0
11 Luke Roberts 2004 U13 Wrexham 4 0
11 James Cheng 2004 U13 Russell Swords 3 0
11 Tom James 2005 U11 Lampeter 1 0
11 Jack Webb 2004 U13 Russell Swords 1 0
999 Ahmen Varnham 2003 U13 Lampeter 0 0

 

Epee

Boys Epee

Rank Name YOB Age Group Club Number of Results Points
1 Dylan Ballard 2001 U15 Oxford 6 894.5
2 Edward Don 2001 U15   4 891
3 Cai Eastwood 2006 U11 Fairfield 6 258
4 Miles Waddington 2002 U15 Celtic Mini 3 115
5 Ernest Wong 2001 U15 Celtic 1 112
6 Ioan Cressey-Rodgers 2005 U11 Hereford 2 91.75
7 Lewys Evans 2005 U11 Celtic Mini 3 76.25
8 Stefan Douch 2003 U13 Llandovery 1 59.5
9 Eliot Smith 2001 U15 Hereford 3 55.25
10 Enzo Bouwer 2004 U13 Celtic Mini 3 40
11 Max Kocan 2004 U13 Gwent 4 28
12 Oliver Westcott 2006 U11 Fairfield 2 24.75
13 Owain Carbis 2001 U15 Vale 2 0
13 James Martin 2003 U13 Celtic Mini 3 0
13 Josh Crawshaw 2001 U15 Celtic 1 0
13 Caleb Bowket 2002 U15 Celtic 1 0
13 Archie Trevethan 2002 U15 Malvern 1 0
13 Charlie Beard 2006 U11 Fairfield 3 0
13 Oliver Mccabe 2006 U11 Llandovery 2 0
13 Matthew Chilcott 2002 U15 Llandovery 1 0
13 Gulliver Gribble 2006 U11 Llandovery 1 0
13 Oliver Williams 2005 U11 Celtic Mini 1 0
13 Charles Westcott 2006 U11 Fairfield 2 0
13 Arseniy Orekhov 2006 U11 Fairfield 1 0
999 William Maimone 2004 U13 Celtic Mini 0 0