Welsh Open 2017 Result

For a full set of results from the Welsh Open 2017, please follow the link.

Coaches Register Updates (Feb)

British Fencing publishes, periodically, a list of BFA Coaches together with their relevant weapon qualifications.

Welsh Events Calendar

Calendar of Welsh events, including Senior events, Youth events, Coaching workshops and Youth Development Session with online entry forms.

The full results of the Welsh Youth Epee 2017 are ...

Under 18

Boys

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 DEREK, Lee Man Kit, Russell Swords
2 WONG, Ernest Celtic Sword Club
3T LO, Kwok Yui Team Melia Cymru
3T WILLIAMS, Rhys Russell Swords

Girls

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 ALLIN, Seren Malvern
2 JONES, Jessica Swansea Fencing Club 

Under 16

Boys

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 SUTTON, Ben Vale
2 BALLARD, Dylan Diletantte
3 WADDINGTON, Miles Celtic Fencing

Girls

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 WATKINS, Abigail Malvern Hills Swords 
2 SADLER, Louise Malvern Hills Sword Fencing Club 

Under 14

Boys

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 FOURACRE-EVANS, Morgan Russell Swords 
2 BOUWER, Enzo Celtic Sword 
3T SMITH, Daniel Vale
3T KOCAN, Max Gwent Sword 

Girls

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 WREYFORD, Rebecca Malven
2 SMITH, Charlottte Malvern Swords Fencing 
3T WILLIAMS, Ella Malvern / Under 14
3T FIELDING, Dana West Fife Fencing Club 
5 CRAIG, Rhiannon Team Melia Cymru

Under 12

Boys

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 JACKSON, Rhys Mini Celtic Fencing Club 
2 EASTWOOD, Cai Fairfield
3T WESCOTT, Oliver Fairfield 
3T EVANS, Lewys Celtic Mini 
5 TREMELLING, Owen Celtic Mini Fencing Club 
6 BEARD, Charlie Fairfield
7 LOMBARD, Joshua Fairfield
8 WESCOTT, Charlie Fairfield 

Girls

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 RUSSELL, Amelie Vale
2 AMARI, Miya Fairfield
3 HULTON, Ella Celtic Mini Fencing Club 

 

Under 10

Boys

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 CASEY, Joseph Fairfield 
2 BEARD, Maxwell Fairfield 

Girls

Final Results
PlaceNameClub(s)
1 RUSSELL, Eloise Vale