Welsh Open 2017 Result

For a full set of results from the Welsh Open 2017, please follow the link.

Coaches Register Updates (Feb)

British Fencing publishes, periodically, a list of BFA Coaches together with their relevant weapon qualifications.

Welsh Events Calendar

Calendar of Welsh events, including Senior events, Youth events, Coaching workshops and Youth Development Session with online entry forms.

 

Foil

Boys Foil

Rank Name YOB Age Group Club Domestic Results Regional Results Points
1 Oliver Howarth 2003 U15 Russell Swords 11 2 3926.5
2 James Kloss 2003 U15 Russell Swords 11 2 2540.75
3 Macsen Gravelle 2002 U15 Russell Swords 5 2 1580.6
4 Oliver Skeen 2003 U15 Charterhouse 7 2 1020.5
5 Ethan Steer 2003 U15 Russell Swords 9 1 600.5
6 Ryan Zang 2006 U11 Russell Swords 5 2 418.55
7 Alex O'Brian 2003 U15 Russell Swords 5 2 396.2
8 Morgan Fouracre-Evans 2003 U15 Russell Swords 3 2 306.5
9 Cai Eastwood 2006 U11 Fairfield 5 2 229.1
10 Owen Swainson 2003 U15 Russell Swords 1 2 213.5
11 Enzo Bouwer 2004 U13 Celtic Academy 0 1 167.75
12 Rhys Jackson 2006 U11 Celtic Academy 2 2 147.6
13 Lewys Evans 2005 U13 Celtic Academy 1 1 46.75
14 Ieuan Lloyd 2005 U13 Russell Swords 0 1 35
15 Dan Cole 2005 U13 Lampeter 2 2 27.5
16 Dewi John Dudley 2005 U13 Lampeter 1 2 0
16 Ioan Bertrand 2006 U11 Russell Swords 3 1 0
16 Oliver Wescott 2006 U11 Fairfield 1 1 0
16 Charlie Wescott 2006 U11 Fairfield 1 1 0
16 Daniel Smith 2003 U15 Vale Fencing Club 1 1 0
16 Alex Smith 2003 U15 Team Melia 2 1 0
16 Taidgh Mullins 2005 U13 Lampeter 1 1 0
16 Bence Szakmany 2007 U11 Russell Swords 1 0 0
16 Rhys Pearce 2006 U11 Celtic Academy 1 0 0
16 Ifan Hughes 2004 U13 Lampeter 1 0 0
16 Tomos Boshoff 2004 U13 Team Melia 1 0 0
16 Liam Matthewson 2004 U13 Lampeter 1 0 0
16 Charlie Kingham 2005 U13 Lampeter 0 1 0
16 Owen Tremelling 2006 U11 Celtic Academy 0 1 0
16 Tomas Behrens 2004 U13 Russell Swords 1 2 0
16 William Maimone 2004 U13 Celtic Academy 0 2 0
16 Barnabas Norton 2002 U15 Lampeter 0 2 0
16 Elis Rees 2004 U13 Vale Fencing Club 0 1 0
16 Ben Sutton 2002 U15 Vale Fencing Club 0 1 0
16 Daniel Walker 2002 U15 Russell Swords 0 1 0
16 Amr Maher 2004 U13 Cardiff 0 1 0
16 James Spillane 2005 U13 Cardiff 0 1 0
16 Luca Florea 2007 U11 Russell Swords 0 2 0
16 Karan Mohanty 2005 U13 Russell Swords 0 1 0
16 Gabriel Brockley 2007 U11 Team Melia Cymru 1 0 0
16 Johnny Squelch 2006 U11 Lampeter 0 1 0
16 Ioan Morgan  2006 U11 Wrexham 1 0 0
999   2005 U13 Celtic Academy 0 0 0
999 Kain Davies 2003 U15 Celtic Academy 0 0 0
999 Varun Goel 2005 U13 Russell Swords 0 0 0
999 Gruffydd Llwyd Daffydd 2005 U13 Lampeter 0 0 0
999 Ryan Morgan 2002 U15 Team Melia Cymru 0 0 0
999 Max Kocen 2004 U13 Gewnt Sword  0 0 0
999 Iestyn Powell 2005 U13 Celtic Academy 0 0 0
999 Reuben Mayo 2006 U11 Team Melia Cymru 0 0 0
999 Oliver Williams 2005 U13 Celtic Academy 0 0 0
999 Charlie Beard 2006 U11 Fairfield 0 0 0
999 Richard Power 2003 U15 Celtic Academy 0 0 0
999 Miles Waddington 2002 U15 Celtic Academy 0 0 0
999 Ioan Webber 2002 U15 Celtic Academy 0 0 0

 

Sabre

Boys Sabre

Rank Name YOB Age Group Club Domestic Results Regional Results Points
1 Dylan Galazka 2004 U13 Russell Swords 13 2 2294
2 Sebastian Evans Reeves 2005 U13 Russell Swords 10 2 1374.55
3 Nathaniel Kloss 2005 U13 Russell Swords 5 0 1080.5
4 Rhodri Boore 2005 U13 Russell Swords 9 2 851.74
5 Bobby Childs 2006 U11 Russell Swords 9 2 598.25
6 Ben Edwards 2005 U13 Russell Swords 6 2 485.11
7 James Cheng 2005 U13 Russell Swords 2 2 193.5
8 Max Brindle 2002 U15 Wrexham 4 1 170
9 Ben Vasey 2005 U13 Russell Swords 0 1 60.5
10 Owen Swainson 2003 U15 Russell Swords 6 0 0
10 Sufyaan Khaliq 2006 U11 Russell Swords 2 2 0
10 Henry Newton 2003 U15 Russell Swords 1 2 0
10 Felix Groves 2006 U11 Russell Swords 1 0 0
10 Gruffydd Llwyd Dafydd 2005 U13 Lampeter 0 2 0
10 Benjamin Jones 2005 U13 Ddraig Wern 0 1 0
10 Rhys Matthews 2005 U13 Russell Swords 0 1 0
999 Rhys Van Dinther 2003 U15 Ddraig Wern 0 0 0
999 Luke Roberts 2004 U13 Wrexham 0 0 0
999 Jack Webb 2004 U13 Russell Swords 0 0 0

 

Epee

Boys Epee

Rank Name YOB Age Group Club Domestic Results Regional Results Points
1 Rhys Jackson 2006 U11 Celtic Mini 9 2 686.8
2 Cai Eastwood 2006 U11 Cardiff 10 2 323.12
3 Enzo Bouwer 2004 U13 Celtic Mini 3 2 260.5
4 Lewys Evans 2005 U13 Celtic Mini 5 2 140.96
5 Morgan Fouracre-Evans 2003 U15 Russell Swords 7 1 92.5
6 Oliver Westcott 2006 U11 Cardiff 3 2 73.5
7 Martin Power 2005 U13 Celtic Mini 2 1 35
8 Ben Sutton 2003 U15 Vale 1 0 33
9 Charles Westcott 2006 U11 Cardiff 1 2 27.5
10 Charlie Beard 2006 U11 Fairfield 1 2 0
10 Miles Waddington 2002 U15 Celtic Mini 1 2 0
10 Joshua Lambard 2006 U11 Fairfield 1 2 0
10 Max Kocan 2004 U13 Gwent 1 2 0
10 Richard Power 2003 U15 Celtic Mini 1 1 0
10 Owen Swainson 2003 U15 Russell Swords 1 0 0
10 Joseph Casey 2007 U11 Cardiff 3 0 0
10 Owen Tremelling 2006 U11 Celtic Mini 0 1 0
10 Daniel Smith 2003 U15 Vale 2 1 0
10 Oliver Williams 2005 U13 Celtic Mini 1 0 0
999 Stefan Douch 2003 U15 Llandovery  0 0 0
999 Owain Carbis 2001 U17 Vale 0 0 0
999 James Martin 2003 U15 Celtic Mini 0 0 0
999 Caleb Bowket 2002 U15 Celtic 0 0 0
999 Archie Trevethan 2002 U15 Malvern 0 0 0
999 Matthew Chilcott 2002 U15 Llandovery  0 0 0
999 William Maimone 2004 U13 Celtic Mini 0 0 0