<< Back

Welsh National Championships 2019

The full results of the Welsh National Championships 2019 are below.

Men's Epee

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 EDWARDS Tom 98606  Redhill & Reigate Epee Club     
2 EDWARDS Alex 100152  Crawley Sword Club     
3T FOURACRE-EVANS (C) Morgan 131813  Russell Swords     
3T STONEMAN Adrian 109013  Cardiff Fencing Club     
5 MEREDITH-DAVIES William 114194  Cardiff Fencing Club     
6 VICTORY (V) David 38339       
 

Women's Epee

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 WATKINS Abigail 120445  Malvern Hills Sword Fencing     
2 SADLER Louise 130227  Malvern Hills Sword Fencing     
3T LANCEY Stella 118928  Cardiff Fencing Club     
3T WREYFORD (C) Rebecca 128387  Malvern Hills Sword Fencing     
5 WILLIAMS (C) Ella 132143  Malvern Hills Sword Fencing     
6 CRANK Tara 94820  Celtic Sword Club     
7 CATTANACH (C) Louise 133391  Bath Sword Club     
8 FAIRWEATHER (V) Pamela 111874  Welsh Veterans     
9 ALLIN Seren 120637  Cardiff Fencing Club     
10 FIELDING (C) Dana 110371  West Fife Fencing Club     

Men's Foil

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 RIDSDALE Ethan 92271  Russell Swords     
2 LEWIS Celyn 108063  Gwent Sword Club     
3T STEER (C) Ethan 113438  Russell Swords     
3T MITTELHOLZER Jarred 96127  Herefordshire Fencing Club     
5 GRAVELLE (C) Macsen 113259  Russell Swords     
6 AP PHYLIP Gethin 113189  Lampeter Town     
7 BETTERTON (V) Nigel 140467  Brighton & Hove Fencing Club     
8 BEHRENS (C) Tomas 117367  Russell Swords     
9 BRUNDLE (V) Kel 120245  Swansea Fencing Club     

Women's Foil

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 HILL Heulwen 131834  Russell Swords     
2 FIELDING Chloe 104061  West Fife Fencing Club     
3T CRAIG (C) Rhiannon 120855  Herefordshire Fencing Club     
3T ELLIS Beth 100302  Wrekin Sword Club     

Men's Sabre

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 CHARLES Nick 90561  Cardiff Fencing Club     
2 GALAZKA (C) Dylan 121279  Russell Swords     
3T EVANS REEVES (C) Sebastian 125387  Russell Swords     
3T MARTIN Thomas 91793  Russell Swords     
5 BROOK Alistair 51322  Bridgend Fencing Club     
6 ASHLEY (V) simon 139613  Cardiff Fencing Club     
7 SWAINSON (C) Owen 116379  Russell Swords     
8 HILLS Meirion 139027  Cardiff Fencing Club     
9 COOMBES Ashley 138725  Cardiff Fencing Club     
10 TERRAR (V) David 134406  Russell Swords     
11 LLOYD GAIGER (C) Oskar 139414  Lampeter Town     
12 RUSSELL Matthew 136081  Vale Fencing Club     
13 NEWTON (C) Henry 127420  Russell Swords     

Women's Sabre

Final Results
PlaceNameMember #Club(s)RegionCountry
1 CORCORAN Erin 121302  Russell Swords     
2 WESTWELL (C) Amy 127113  Russell Swords     

Welsh Fencing Limited is a company limited by guarantee no 7583044. Registered in England & Wales.

TNL Master Logo 2019 CMYK Hoizontal White Text

Registered office: Welsh Fencing, Sport Wales National Centre, Sophia Gardens, Cardiff CF11 9SW